Dear clients,

many of you do not pick up the purchased items at the auction house but would like to have them shipped. Since the transportation risk is on your side, we gladly take the time to pack the items in a way that ensures a safe shipment and avoids damages. This causes certain expenses in working time and packing material depending on the object´s nature and size. These costs are not included in the object´s price but will be charged separately.

To demonstrate our shipping costs, we have listed some examples (without commitment). The shipping prices are calculated for shipment inside Germany. If you would like to find out the shipping cost for a specific object, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Drei div. Bären
Schwarzer, weißer bzw. brauner Plüsch, Glasaugen, gestickte Schnauzen. H. je 12cm.

Shipping cost: € 10,95 (shipped in a parcel)

Rotweinkaraffe
Kegelförmiger Korpus mit schlankem Facettenhals. Originaler Stopfen. Geometrischer Schliffdekor. Bleikristall. H.35cm.

Shipping cost: € 16,18 (shipped in a parcel)

Doppelschlangenhenkelvase auf Podest
Vegetabil reliefierter, zylindrischer Sockel. Reich reliefierter Vasenfuß. Bauchiger Korpus, auf der Schulter aufgelegtes, gedrehtes Relief. Handhaben in Form von je zwei doppelt gedrehten Schlangen mit goldener Schuppenmalerei. Korpus und Sockel mit gebundenen altdeutschen Blumen und Streublumen in polychromer Malerei. Originaler Haubendeckel mit Artischockenknauf. H.58cm.

Shipping cost: € 27,61 (shipped in a parcel)

Brasen, Hans Ole
Gruppe von fünf Kühen, unter Laubbäumen grasend. Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign., ger. Bildgröße 64x88cm.

Shipping cost: € 53,79 (shipped in a parcel)

Salontisch
Auf vier ausschwingenden Füßen gedrechselte Mittelsäule. Glatte Zarge mit überkragender Deckplatte. Höhenverstellbar. Einlegeplatte. H.63-73cm, B.90cm, L.90 bzw. 126cm.

Shipping cost: € 80,- (shipped to Frankfurt a.M. by forwarding agency; transport price depends on destination)